Staff 

Mrs Shirley Atkar Head Teacher, Safeguarding, Teaching and Learning
Mrs Joanne Alexander Head of School, Maths, Behaviour and Assessment, KS2
   
Miss Asilah Deakin Senior Teacher, SENCO, English. Support in Year 6
Mrs Victoria Doyle Senior Intervention Teacher Curriculum and Collective Worship
Miss Joanna Drayton Senior Teacher Year 2, KS1 Phase Leader
Mr Robert Hill Year 6 Teacher, RE
Miss Emma Lichfield Year 5 Teacher
Mr Adam Slyzyk Year 4 Teacher, Music
Miss Daisy Duggins Year 3 Teacher 
Mr Rohit Bhatti  Year 1 Teacher, Computing
Mrs Beccy Dance Reception Teacher, support Writing and EAL
Miss Sarah Ward-Evans Reception Teacher, Science and Design Technology
Mrs Lynn Brown Art Teacher, Display and Garden
Mr Paul Eaton Sport Teacher, PE, Swimming and House Activity
   
Mrs Diane Regan Senior Office Manager
Mrs Sarbjit Masih Pastoral Manager
Miss Roma Palmer Learning Resource Manager
Miss Naomi Gill Finance University Placement
Miss Marisha Edwards Office Assistant
   
Mrs Donna Yates Teaching Assistant
Ms Jacque Stagg Teaching Assistant, Cleaner, Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Pat Fenton Teaching Assistant, Cleaner
Ms Joy Smith Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Jean Lynch Teaching Assistant
Miss Cara O’Keeffe Teaching Assistant
Miss Nikke Ellis Teaching Assistant
   
Miss Debbie Gould Catering Manager
Ms Veronica Adams Kitchen General Assistant
Miss Norma Jones Kitchen General Assistant
   
Mr Gabriel Yeboah Building Services Supervisor
Mrs Lynda Greenway Cleaner
   
Miss Denise Griffiths Senior Play Worker
Miss Alison Clawley Play Worker
Mrs Shauna-Kay Bailey Play Worker, Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Mrs Eula Tucker Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Michelle Brady Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Bernadette Clarke Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Yvonne Finch Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Alice Choudhery Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Governors

 

Mr Paul Manning Chair
Rev Julian Francis  Vice Chair, Safeguarding
Mr Goronwy Tudor Jones School Development Group
Mrs Shirley Atkar  Head Teacher
Mrs Joanne Alexander Staff Teaching Governor
Miss Imogen Lynch Staff Non-Teaching Governor
Mrs Shauna-Kay Bailey Parent Governor, School Development Group, Link
Vacancy Parent Governor, Resources
Mr Rowland Hopkins Resources Group Chair
Mrs Lorraine Graham School Development Group Chair, SEN
Mr Shazad Iqbal  TBC
Mrs Pat Bullock Resources  Group
Mr William Graham Resources Group

 

Please see below for a full list of Governors and their pecuniary interests. This is also where you can download the Trustees Report from the last four years. 

Please follow the links below to download and read BDMAT Annual Accounts and other legal documents.

https://bdmatschools.com/reports/

https://bdmatschools.com/document-category/legal-documents/

https://bdmatschools.com/bdat-trust-structure

Name
 Final Trustees Report 2013-2014.pdfDownload
 Final Trustees Report 2014-2015.pdfDownload
 Final Trustees Report 2015-2016.pdfDownload
 Final Trustees Report 2016-2017.pdfDownload
 Scheme of delegation Oct 2018.pdfDownload
Showing 1-5 of 5